County Ramp 23

(Boat Ramp at Canyon Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Mystic Shores; North Crane’s Mill Road

Website: www.swf-wc.usace.army.mil/canyon/Recreation/Boating/Boatramps.asp

County

State

Texas

Address

North Crane’s Mill Road
, TX

Latitude

29.91455

Longitude

-98.29237

Description

Located on the north side of the lake off FM 306. Turn south on Cranes Mill Road and follow until road ends at the lake.

  • Three-lane concrete ramp with parking for 40 vehicles and 30 trailers
  • Restrooms
  • Courtesy Dock
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by Comal County

Member Comments…


4ABCBC2E-6F9C-4330-BA39-41B96D61ABEA

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Canyon Lake News
Canyon Lake Photos
Canyon Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Canyon-TX.LakesOnline.com
THE CANYON LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal