Jacob's Creek North

(Boat Ramp at Canyon Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Little Jacob's Creek

County

State

Texas

Address

Old Hancock Rd
Canyon Lake, TX 78133

Phone

(830) 964-3341

Latitude

29.89377

Longitude

-98.21438

Description

On the north side of the lake about 2 miles west of Canyon City. From FM 306, turn left at the Jacob's Creek Park sign and then turn immediately right at Sunchaser Marine. Follow road and take the first left to ramp.

  • Two-lane concrete ramp with a maximum parking capacity of 55
  • Restrooms
  • Courtesy Dock
  • Picnic Area
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by the US Army Corps of Engineers (830) 964-3341

Member Comments…


5954E2EC-ED59-4164-973A-E5665544AA19

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Canyon Lake News
Canyon Lake Photos
Canyon Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Canyon-TX.LakesOnline.com
THE CANYON LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal