Rebecca Creek

(Boat Ramp at Canyon Lake)

Alternate Name(s): TWP* Ramp #A1; Cypress Cove - USACE** Ramp #11

County

State

Texas

Address

Boat Ramp Rd.
Canyon Lake, TX

Latitude

29.91361

Longitude

-98.33873

Description

Lake Canyon water level fluctuations can result in the closing of ramps and/or piers.  Prior to planning a trip, visit the USACE park and ramp closure website, and/or the Comal County ramp closure website.

Rebecca Creek boat ramp is located on the north side of the lake in Rebecca Creek, which empties into the Guadalupe River above Canyon Lake. 

Driving Directions

Access to the lake is on FM 306, 18.8 miles west of Canyon City. Turn south on Eagle Rock Road into Cypress Cove housing development.  Turn right on Tanglewood and follow it to the ramp.

Amenities

  • One-lane concrete ramp
  • Parking (max. capacity of 8)
  • No fee required
  • Open all year, 24/7

NOTE: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Texas Parks and Wildlife Dept., and Comal County name some of the boat ramps on Canyon Lake differently.

* Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.

** U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

 


Member Comments…


918DFB8A-F7EB-4B51-9DBE-4EAD6D348309

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Canyon Lake News
Canyon Lake Photos
Canyon Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Canyon-TX.LakesOnline.com
THE CANYON LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal