Skyline Park

(Boat Ramp at Canyon Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Canyon Dam

County

State

Texas

Address

Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX

Latitude

29.85034

Longitude

-98.20764

Description

At the south of the dam off FM 2673 west of Sattler. Take Buck Road north from 2673 into Triple Peak Ranch Estates housing development.

  • Two-lane concrete ramp with a maximum parking capacity of 17
  • Courtesy Dock
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by Comal County

Member Comments…


7FA1A738-4612-476E-9D63-A57CCD3B5421

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Canyon Lake News
Canyon Lake Photos
Canyon Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Canyon-TX.LakesOnline.com
THE CANYON LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal